SSFS7 – Participants


Spread the love

 Overseas

Ackbar Abbas (University of California, Irvine, USA; Lingnan University, Hong Kong, China)
Alicia Ojeda
Alexander Buzgalin (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia)
Ana Esther Cecena (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico)
Andrew Aeria (ALIRAN, Malaysia)
Anita Rampal (University of Delhi, India)
Anuradha Chenoy (Jawaharlal Nehru University, India)
Arindam Banerjee  (Ambedkar University Delhi, India)
Ashish Kothari (Global Tapestry of Alternatives, India)
Beatriz Bissio (Federal University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
Beverly Silver (John Hopkins University, USA)
Carl Middleton (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
Cecile Mukarubuga (Green Village Foundation, Rwanda)
Chantana Wungaeo (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
Claudia Yadira Caballero Borja (Barter Community Mixiuhca and Ecomun Network, Mexico)
David Barkin
Dimitris Konstantakopoulos (The Delphi Initiative, Greece)
Ebrima Sall (Trust Africa, Senegal)
Eka Swadiansa (Office of Strategic Architecture/ OSA, Indonesia)
Ernesto Revello Sanchez (Independent Researcher, Venezuela/Spain)
Fatima Harrak
Firoze Manji (Daraja Press, Canada)
Galip Yalman (Middle East Technical University, Turkey)
Gilberto Lopez Y Riva (National Institute of Anthropology and History, Mexico)
Gunter Pauli (The Blue Economy)
Gustave Massiah (Attac France)
Gustavo Esteva (Earth University, Mexico)
Hernan Vargas (ALBA, Venezuela)
Hilmar Farid (Directorate General of Culture, Ministry of Education and Culture, Indonesia)
Inyaku Tomoya (Save Seeds, Japan)
Issa Shivji (University of Dar es Salaam, Tanzania)
Isabel Monal (University of Havana, Cuba)
Janailson Almeida (MST, Brazil)
Jason Nardi (Intercontinental Network for the Promotion of Social and Solidarity Economy)
Jayati Ghosh (Jawaharlal Nehru University, India)
João Pedro Stedile (MST, Brazil)
John Foster (University of Oregon; Monthly Review, USA)
John Foran (University of California, Santa Barbara, USA)
John Restakis (Community Evolution Foundation, Canada)
Jomo Kwame Sundaram (Former United Nations Assistant Secretary-General for Economic Development, Malaysia)
Jorge Ishizawa (PRATEC, Peru)
Jorge Santiago
Justin Theodra (University of California, Irvine)
K K Krishna Kumar (BGVS, India)
Katherine Gibson (University of Western Sydney, Australia)
Laura Collin
LEE Seejae (The Catholic University of Korea, South Korea)
Luis Bustamante V
Luis Lopezllera (Barter Community Mixiuhca and Ecomun Network, Mexico)
M.P. Parameswaran (Kerala Sastra Sahitya Parishad, India)
Mahditia Paramita (Caritra Indonesia Foundation)
Manoranjan Mohanty (University of Delhi, India)
Marco Fernandes (MST, Brazil)
Margo Okazawa-Rey (San Francisco State University, USA)
María Eugenia Santana
Melani Budianta (University of Indonesia, Indonesia)
Michael Hudson (Institute for the Study of Long-Term Economic Trends, USA)
Michel Bauwens (Activist, Director and Founder of the P2P Foundationz)
Mini Sukumaran  (University of Calicut, India)
Mireille Fanon-Mendes-France (Frantz Fanon Foundation, France)
Mithika Mwenda (University of the Western Cape, South Africa)
Mushakoji Kinhide (Former Vice-Rector of the United Nations University, Japan)
Muto Ichiyo (People’s Plan Study Group, Japan)
Ohashi Masaaki (University of the Sacred Heart, Japan)
Oscar Gonzalez
Owen Ray Mutiganda
Palagummi Sainath (People’s Archive of Rural India, India)
Pallavi Varma Patil (Living Utopias; Azim Premji University, India)
Paris Yeros (Federal University of ABC, Brazil)
Patrick Bond (University of the Western Cape, South Africa)
Paulo Nakatani (Federal University of Espírito Santo, Brazil)
Praveen Jha (Jawaharlal Nehru University, India)
Radhika Desai
Rebecca Johnson  (ICAN, 2017 Nobel Peace Prize Laureate, UK)
Remy Herrera (University of Paris 1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, France)
Rita Padawang (Singapore University of Social Science, Singapore)
Sujit Sinha(Living Utopias; Azim Premji University, India)
Sukinsi Sukawruh
Supawadee Petrat (Thai Volunteer Service Foundation, Thailand)
Surichai Wungaeo (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
T. Gangadharan (All India Peoples Science Network, India)
Teresa Tadem
Thankamma Radhomony (Devaki Warrier Memorial Women’s Studies & Empowerment Centre, India)
Tord Bjork (Friends of the Earth Sweden
Urvashi Butalia (Zubaan Books, India)
Vandana Singh
Victor Hugo Jijon (Commission for the Defense of Human Rights, Ecuador)
Vijay Prashad  (Tricontinental: Institute for Social Research)
Vitaliana Badia Arguelles
Walter Mignolo (Duke University, USA)

 

 Mainland China and Hong Kong

CHOW Sze Chung 周思中 (Sangwoogoon, Hong Kong, China)
DAI Jinhua 戴錦華(Peking University, China)
HE Zhixiong 何志雄 (Liang Shuming Rural Reconstruction Center, Beijing, China)
HUANG Ping (Chinese Institute of Hong Kong, China)
HUANG Zhiyou 黃志友 (Devotion to Hometown Cultural Development Center, Beijing, China)
LAU Kin Chi 劉健芝 (Lingnan University, Hong Kong, China; Global University for Sustainability)
LI Jialin
LIANG Shaoxiong 梁少雄 (Puhan Youth Commune, Yongji City, Shanxi Province, China)
Liu Linan
LU Aiguo (Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, China)
LU Qiyuan (World International Consulting Limited, Hong Kong, China)
JIN Peiyun 靳培雲 (Lingnan University, Hong Kong, China)
Meng Lu
MOK Ka Ho Joshua (Acting President, Lingnan University, Hong Kong, China)
SUN Bai
Tejaswini Niranjana (Head, Department of Cultural Studies, Lingnan University, Hong Kong, China)
TENG Wei
WANG Debin (Founder of Sustainable Agricultural Cooperation Center, Yunnan Province, China)
WANG Hui (Tsinghua University, China)
Wang Lingyun
WANG Ping 王平 (China Society of Economic Reform Journal Agency, China)
WANG Yongchen (Green Earth Volunteers, China)
WEI Ran (Chinese Academy of Social Sciences, China)
WEN Tiejun 溫鐵軍 (Renmin University of China, China)
YUEN Hiu Yan
YANG Shuai (Beijing University of Technology, China)
YANG Yunbiao (Nantang Rural Revival Cooperative, Fuyang City, Anhui Province, China)
YAN Xiaohui 嚴曉輝 (Green Ground Rural Reconstruction Social Enterprise Alliance, China)
YAO Huifeng (Nanyuan Ecological Fragrant Rice Cooperative, Yifeng County, Jiangxi Province, China)
ZHANG Lanying (Liang Shuming Rural Reconstruction Centre, China)
ZHANG Xiaode (Chinese Academy of Governance, China)
ZHOU Li (Renmin University of China, China)

 

 

 GU Team

Alice CHOW 
AU YEUNG Chit Marco
AU YEUNG Lai Seung
HE Zhixiong
JIN Peiyun
Kelven CHEUNG
KHO Tungyi
KOU Hao
LAU Kin Chi
LAU Kin Ching
LEE Kiu Chi
PAN Tingting
SIT Tsui Jade Margaret
YAN Xiaohui

 Translators

HUANG Xiaome
LIANG Ying
YANG XIANGRUO

 

LN Administrative Staff

TSUI Wai Shuen Josephine
TONG Yuen Hung Cathy

 

Volunteers

Owen Ray Mutiganda