Organizers and Participants (SSFS 3)


Spread the love

Organizers and Co-organizers of the Third South South Forum on Sustainability

mmexport1475807820615

Organized by:

Department of Cultural Studies, Lingnan University
嶺南大學文化研究系
Lingnan Gardeners, KFCRD, Lingnan University
嶺南大學群芳文化研究及發展部 - 嶺南彩園
Global University for Sustainability
全球大學

Co-organized by:

Centre for Multicultural Studies, Catholic University of Daegu, South Korea
韓國大邱天主教大學多文化研究中心
Group of Research on Identities and Cultures, University of Le Havre
法國勒阿弗爾大學身份與文化研究中心
Centre for Film and Cultural Studies, Peking University
北京大學電影與文化研究中心
Institute of Advanced Studies for Humanities and Social Sciences, Tsinghua University
清華大學人文與社會高等研究中心
Centre of Rural Reconstruction, Renmin University of China
中國人民大學鄉村建設中心
Department of Landscape Architecture, East China University of Science and Technology
華東理工大學景觀規劃設計系
Institute of Rural Reconstruction of China, Southwest University
西南大學中國鄉村建設學院
Institute of Rural Reconstruction of the Straits, Fujian Agriculture and Forestry University
福建農林大學海峽鄉村建設學院
Asian Regional Exchange for New Alternatives
亞洲學者交流中心
Green Ground Eco-Tech Centre (Beijing)
國仁城鄉(北京)科技發展中心
Sangwoodgoon
生活館

Participants from Overseas / 海外與會者:

Byun Sung Kwon Chantana Banpasirichote
Darwis Khudori Eduardo Francisco Freyre Roach
Eka Swadiansa François Houtart
Jude Lal Fernando Kim Min Seok
Kwon Yong Hui Lee Jung Ok
Lee Ye Ji MP Parameswaran
Muto Ichiyo / 武藤一羊 Pedro Paez
Samir Amin (pre-recorded speech) Surichai Wungaeo

 

Participants from China / 中國大陸與會者:

Bin Huizhong / 賓慧中 Dai Jinhua / 戴錦華
He Zhixiong / 何志雄 Kou Hao / 口皓
Han Ye / 韓曄 Liang Shaoxiong / 梁少雄
Qiu Jiansheng / 邱建生 Ruan Guoqing / 阮國慶
Sun Dapeng / 孫大鵬 Teng Wei / 滕威
Wang Ping / 王平 Wang Qian / 王茜
Wei Ran / 魏然 Wen Tiejun / 溫鐵軍
Yan Aibin /閆愛賓 Zhang Bing / 張兵
Zhang Junna / 張俊娜

 

Participants from Hong Kong / 香港與會者:

Au Yeung Lai Seung / 歐陽麗嫦 Chan Ching Kiu, Stephen / 陳清僑
Chan Shun Hing / 陳順馨 Chow Sze Chung/周思中
Chan Yin Man, Alice / 陳燕文 Chen Yun Chun / 陳允中
Hui Po Keung / 許寶強 Ip Iam Chong / 葉蔭聰
Jin Peiyun / 靳培雲 Lau Kin Chi / 劉健芝
Lau Kin Ching / 劉健青 Leung Yuk Ming, Lisa / 梁旭明
Li Chun nei/李俊妮 Li Siu Leung / 李小良
Ma Kwok Ming / 馬國明 Sit Tsui / 薛翠
Wong Tak Hing, Erebus / 黃德興 Yan Xiao Hui / 嚴曉輝
Yau Hoi Yan / 邱愷欣

 

Staff of Organizing Team / 工作人員:

Josephine Tsui /徐惠璇 Mak Shuk Yee, Jenny /麥淑兒
Amber Chau /周松齡 So Yuen Kwan, Jojo /蘇婉筠
Lai Tsz Ying /黎梓瑩 Yeung Ching Kiu /楊菁喬
Lee Tsz Ngai / 李梓毅 Lee Kiu Chi /李翹志
Hyson Lai /黎家希 Au Yeung Kit /歐陽傑
Au Yeung Chit, Marco /歐陽哲 Cheng Wing Ki/鄭詠琪

This post is also available in 简体中文 and 繁體中文.